AK23108838

Location: Cantwell
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4-19-24, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers stopped a vehicle for a moving violation at mile 199 of the Parks Highway.  An investigation disclosed the driver Anquanique Smith, age 31 of Fairbanks, had an outstanding arrest warrant.  Original charge was Theft 4th degree.  Smith was transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and remanded in lieu of $250 bail.  

Posted on 4/20/2024 6:51:49 AM by DPS\gdyoung