AK24036287

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 4-19-24 Delta Junction AST received a report of a potential fraudulent cashing of checks. The complainant later told AST there was no issue and there was some confusion which had been cleared up. The case is currently closed unless further information is presented. 

Posted on 4/20/2024 12:06:41 PM by DPS\cihudson