AK24036355

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 19, 2024, at approximately 1602 hours, Fairbanks AST served an arrest warrant on Seth Burchell for Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the first degree in the area of Gaffney Road on Fort Wainwright. Seth was arrested and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/20/2024 1:27:53 AM by DPS\jdchipps