AK24036444

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/19/2024 at about 1913 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on the Sterling Highway in Cooper Landing. The investigation revealed Tally Meyers, 33 of Anchorage, was driving under the influence (DUI). Tally was placed under arrest for DUI and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial.

Posted on 4/20/2024 4:09:37 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment