AK24036463

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 4-19-24 Delta Junction AST received a report of an assault at a residence near the Richardson Hwy. Delta Junction AST responded and investigation showed Benjamin Knix had assaulted a significant other. Benjamin was placed under arrest and transported to FCC. 

Posted on 4/20/2024 12:04:00 PM by DPS\cihudson