AK24036475

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/19/24 at 2154 hrs, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that, Samuel Anderson, age 39 of Wasilla, had driven under the influence of alcohol. Samuel was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial were he was booked and subsequently released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 4/20/2024 12:25:08 AM by DPS\kdoakes