AK24036495

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR Misd, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On April 19th 2024, at about 2039, Troopers received multiple 911 calls about a dangerous driver in Salcha. Upon contact and further investigation with the vehicle and driver, Amanda Weiss, Amanda was arrested for DWLR and Reckless Driving. Amanda was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/20/2024 1:16:48 AM by DPS\jwconnolly