AK24036511

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/20/24 at approximately 0121 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla contacted 61-year-old George Koval on a traffic stop for a moving offense.  Investigation revealed George was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Troopers arrested George and transported him to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded.  

Posted on 4/20/2024 3:12:55 AM by DPS\mgsidders