AK24036518

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2024, at approximately 0149 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a white sedan for a moving violation on Palmer Wasilla Highway. Investigation revealed, the driver, Donald Redick, age 46 of Wasilla, was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Donald was arrested and remanded at MSPT where he was held until sober, then released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 4/20/2024 4:48:44 AM by DPS\jjmichels