AK24036525

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 2 DV, Criminal Mischief 5, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Moose Creek.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of Rebecca Jones, 53, for assaulting her household member, criminal mischief for damaging windows, and misconduct involving controlled substance for possessing methamphetamine.

Posted on 4/20/2024 7:33:31 AM by DPS\japoole