AK24036528

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI & Misconduct Involving Weapons 4

Dispatch Text:

On 4/20/24 at 0257 hrs, AST responded to the area of Seward Meridian Parkway and Palmer Wasilla Highway for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that a driver, Jesse Deru, age 30 of Wasilla, was driving under the influence of alcohol and was in possession of a firearm while intoxicated. Jesse was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was booked and subsequently released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 4/20/2024 4:59:50 AM by DPS\kdoakes