AK24036529
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hindering Prosecution
Dispatch Text:
On 4-20-24 AST conducted a traffic stop on Old Airport Way. Investigation showed that Michael Fielder, age 27 of North Pole, attempted to hinder the apprehension of Haylee Whitmore, age 21 of Fairbanks, who had an active warrant for her arrest. Both Whitmore and Fielder were booked into FCC without incident.
Posted on 4/20/2024 7:21:25 AM by DPS\bmhatch