AK24036543

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fraud

Dispatch Text:

On April 19, 2024, at 1351 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of fraudulent checks at Pikes Waterfront Lodge. This case is currently under investigation. 

Posted on 4/20/2024 7:53:50 AM by DPS\rcbell