AK14065497

Location: Kasilof Beach
Type: Fail to record Personal Use Fish on Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/5/2024, at approximately 1929 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the south Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Benjamin Kratzer, age 50, from Nenana, was contacted on the beach. An investigation revealed that Benjamin Kratzer had failed to log his eight P/U fish on his Upper Cook Inlet Permit. Benjamin Kratzer was issued a bailable citation for failing to log his salmon.

Posted on 7/6/2024 2:15:37 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers