AK19087371

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2025 at approximately 0048 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at 8266 Hollywood Rd. in Wasilla. AST responded and contacted Michael McRae, of Wasilla inside a van.  Investigation revealed that Michael had an outstanding warrant for failing to remand for DUI and driving while licenses suspended, canceled or revoked.  Michael was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 4/26/2025 3:49:26 AM by DPS\tabosdell