AK20013240

Location: Wasilla
Type: Parole Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 4/28/2025, at approximately 1330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Plymouth Circle in Wasilla for a follow up investigation. AST contacted John Elder, age 50 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that he had an outstanding parole warrant for the original crime of Theft x2. John was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on no bail.

Posted on 4/28/2025 4:01:17 PM by DPS\hcmckenney