AK20026327

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/4/2026 at approximately 1402 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Lori Osborn, 65, of Washington at the Palmer Courthouse for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for failing to comply with conditions of probation for the original charges of Assault III and DUI. Osborn was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with bail set at $5,000 cash and court approved conditions of release.      

Posted on 5/4/2026 4:59:22 PM by DPS\cglong