AK20028848

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/26/2024 at approximately 1959 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic disturbance at a residence on Hemlock Drive in Wasilla. Troopers contacted Joshua Ortega, age 41 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Ortega had a parole warrant for his arrest on the original charge of Promoting Contraband and MIW III. Ortega was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 6/27/2024 2:57:45 AM by DPS\rranderson