AK20045208

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 6/3/2024, at approximaltey 1345 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a green Chevrolet pickup at Pittman Road and Beverly Lake Road in Wasilla. An investigation revealed there was a stolen four-wheeler in the bed of the pickup truck that was involved in a burglary that occurred in 2020. The vehicle was recovered and investigation is still ongoing.

Posted on 6/3/2024 4:54:48 PM by DPS\hcmckenney