AK20537202

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2025 at approximately 1657 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a death investigation of a 64-year-old male at an address on Softwind Circle in Wasilla. No foul play is suspect. NOK was on scene. 

Posted on 4/20/2025 5:46:02 PM by DPS\rranderson