AK21069643

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 1, 2025 at approximately 2027 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a Wasilla residence after receiving a report of a disturbance. Chad Whittecar, 55 years old of South Dakota, was contacted and a routine check of APSIN indicated he had an active Alaska arrest warrant (REF: 3PA-21-00959CR $100 FTA O/C DVPO Violation). Whittecar was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial on his warrant.

Posted on 11/1/2025 10:15:05 PM by DPS\cbjoslin