AK21096109

Location: Big Lake
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 5/9/2022, at approximately 0002 hours, AST received a report of hearing loud noises on Lazy Lake Drive and Hush Drive in Big Lake. AST contacted Franklin Drew, age 58 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Franklin had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original charge of MIW III. Franklin was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held on $1,000 bail.

Posted on 5/9/2022 1:08:20 AM by DPS\hcmckenney