AK21097317
Location: Wrangell
Type: Commercial Fishing Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 6/23/2022 at approximately 1200 hours, Mark Stevens, of Wrangell, was issued a Summons for three counts of commercial seine fishing in closed waters and one count of falsifying fish tickets. Arraignment is set for June 28th, at 1000 hours. The Arraignment will be held at the Wrangell Court House.
Posted on 6/23/2022 12:40:07 PM by DPS\clyoder
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers