AK21098378
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest / Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 09/07/2021 at approximately 1500 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a welfare check for Jacqueline McComb, age 34 of Palmer, at a residence near E Tern Dr in Palmer. Jacqueline was contacted and arrested for an outstanding arrest warrant for Assault 4. Jacqueline was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial with no bail.
Posted on 9/7/2021 4:14:00 PM by DPS\krklingen