AK21104047

Location: Wasilla
Type: Improper Use of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 09/07/21 at approximately 0049 hours, AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling at speeds in excess of 100mph, on the Parks Highway near W Boardwalk Dr. Investigation revealed the driver, Elijah Stansberry, age 20 of Wasilla, had affixed plates to a vehicle that were not issued for that vehicle. Stansberry was issued a misdemeanor citation for Improper Use of Plates and released with an upcoming court date.

Posted on 9/7/2021 4:35:59 AM by DPS\cljennings