AK21104068
Location: Houston
Type: Assault 3, MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On 9/7/21, at 0539 hours, AST responded to the Parks Highway in Houston and contacted Sabrena Aquilar, 38 yoa of Fairbanks. Investigation resulted in Aguilar being arrest for two counts of Assault 3 DV and one count of misconduct involving weapons 4th degree. Aguilar was transported and remanded to MSPT on no bail pending arraignments.
Posted on 9/7/2021 12:16:03 PM by DPS\bwjohnson