AK21105377

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/23/2023 at about 2138 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were on a non-related call in the 4100 Block of Old Diary Road when AST observed a male who observed AST in the area and fled into the wooded area near the residence.  AST searched the area and located Louis Boneta Jr., age 55 of Ketchikan hiding in brush and under a tree root.  Boneta Jr. was found to have an active outstanding No Bail warrant reference the original charges of DWLR, and Improper Use of Registration.  Boneta Jr. was arrested and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.  

Posted on 5/24/2023 12:44:58 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment