AK21140422
Location: Talkeetna
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/16/2025 at approximately 1433 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at mile 99 Parks Hwy in Talkeetna. Investigation led to the arrest of Allen Hensley, age 50 of Talkeetna, on a Fail to Remand arrest warrant for the original charge of Disorderly Conduct. Hensley was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail
Posted on 4/16/2025 5:22:03 PM by DPS\rranderson