AK22031075
Location: Palmer
Type: In Court Remand
Dispatch Text:
On 01/30/2025 Court Service Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Joshua Harding, age 37 of Palmer. Harding had appeared in Palmer court for a change of plea and sentencing hearing on the charge of Possession of Child Pornography. Harding was court ordered to be placed under arrest and remanded to Matsu Pretrial to serve his sentence.
Posted on 1/30/2025 1:50:30 PM by DPS\mtshelley