AK22044017
Location: HEALY
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 5-6-2022, at approximately 0300 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers responded to Healy for a reported disturbance. The investigation is ongoing and criminal charges may be forwarded to the Fairbanks District Attorney for review. Alcohol factor in this incident.
Posted on 5/7/2022 2:15:17 PM by DPS\gdyoung