AK22044411
Location: Huslia
Type: Assault 4-DV
Dispatch Text:
On 5/7/22 at 0058 hours Alaska State Troopers at Galena Post received a report of a disturbance in Huslia. On 5/7/22 at 1350 hours Darren Lasack, age 34 of Huslia was arrested by Troopers from Galena Post and the Fairbanks Rural Unit at his residence in Huslia without incident for Assault 4-DV and remanded at FCC on no bail.
Posted on 5/7/2022 5:00:53 PM by DPS\ranunley