AK22044475
Location: Kokhanok
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 05/07/22 at approximately 6:38, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DV Assault. Upon investigation, John Eknaty 31 YOA of Kokhanok was arrested and charged with DV Assault 4 and DV Criminal Mischief. Alcohol was determined to have played a factor, and he was later remanded to the Dillingham Jail.
Posted on 5/12/2022 8:48:41 AM by DPS\irkafar
Posting Section: C Detachment