AK22044708
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 5/7/2022 at approximately 2257 hours, a traffic stop was initiated on a red 2018 Jeep Renegade bearing AK plate LAJ687. The driver and sole occupant, Katherine Holtry (age 50 of Fairbanks) was found to be intoxicated and was arrested for DUI.
Posted on 5/8/2022 6:29:51 AM by DPS\jrianacone