AK22044928

Location: North Pole
Type: Domestic Violence Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2022 at approximately 1858 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to North Pole for an active disturbance. Joshua Ford (32 years old, North Pole) was arrested for two counts of Assault 4th Degree for recklessly causing physical injury to his pregnant wife. Joshua is being held at the Fairbanks Correctional Center without bail. 

Posted on 5/9/2022 12:11:00 AM by DPS\eloncay