AK22044986

Location: Wasilla
Type: Driving Under the Influence, Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test, Violate Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 5/9/22, at approximately 0050 hours, Alaska State Troopers, Palmer Post, conducted a traffic stop on a white Chevrolet Tahoe in the area of S. Birch Cove Drive for traffic violations.  Investigation revealed the driver, John Fuller, age 23 of Wasilla, was operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol.  Fuller was arrested for DUI and transported to Palmer Post for processing where he refused to submit to a chemical test as required.  Further investigation revealed Fuller was on conditions of release from a prior criminal case and had a condition that he violate no laws.  Fuller was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held without bail pending an arraignment.

Posted on 5/9/2022 7:11:30 PM by DPS\jtabbott