AK22045343
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary
Dispatch Text:
On 05/09/2022 at approximately 1835 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a residential burglary at a residence on Clarkson Drive in Fairbanks. The investigation is ongoing. Anyone with information about this burglary is encouraged to contact the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at 907-451-5100.
Posted on 5/10/2022 1:41:53 AM by DPS\bjhibbs