AK22045766
Location: NENANA
Type: Assault in the Fourth Degree DV
Dispatch Text:
On 5/10/22, at 1655 hours, the Nenana VPSO received a telephone report of an assault in progress near the tribal hall. Parks Hwy Troopers also responed to this incident. Investigation determined Brandon Crockham age 34 of Nenana assaulted his girlfriend. A report was sent to the Fairbanks DAO charging Crockham with one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree.
Posted on 5/12/2022 4:36:17 PM by DPS\mfhaglin