AK22046204
Location: Houston
Type: Assault 3 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 5/11/22, at approximately 2053 hours, AST received a report of an assault in the area of Anthony Road, Houston. Investigation yielded that Kwame Forks, age 52 of Houston, caused physical injury to a household member by means of a dangerous instrument. He was placed under arrest for two counts of Assault 3 (DV) and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial with no bail.
Posted on 5/12/2022 12:55:03 AM by DPS\ajwilkins