AK22046588
Location: North Pole
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 05/12/2022 at approximately 2227 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Davison St. and Stier St. The driver was found to be driving with a revoked license. Alexander Mullins, 53, of North Pole was placed under arrest for Driving While License Revoked and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 5/13/2022 12:48:48 AM by DPS\tjnorris