AK22046774
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Service
Dispatch Text:
On 05/13/22 at approximately 1212 hours, Fairbanks Criminal Suppression Unit and Patrol was in Fairbanks, AK for a warrant service. Troopers contacted Marcus Nelson in the driveway, who was wanted on a Federal Warrant. Marcus was remanded to FCC on 1 count of Fugitive from Justice.
Posted on 5/14/2022 10:48:15 AM by DPS\jdschoeffel