AK22046952
Location: Nenana
Type: Vehicle Fire
Dispatch Text:
On May 13, 2022 Nenana based AST and VPSOs responded along with Anderson and Nenana Fire Departments for the report of a vehicle on fire along the Parks Hwy. Traffic was blocked due to the incident for a short time. There was no suspected criminal activity associated with this incident.
Posted on 5/13/2022 9:51:10 PM by DPS\sohessler