AK22047044
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On May 14, 2022 AST responded to a report of a disturbance in Fairbanks. An investigation revealed Jacquelyn Henry, age 21 of Anchorage, assaulted a family member. Jacquelyn was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on a misdemeanor charge.
Posted on 5/14/2022 9:12:48 AM by DPS\jgstoller