AK22057197
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 06/18/2022 at approximately 1812 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted Christopher Williams, 32, of Fairbanks hiding in a cabinet while attempting warrant service. Christopher had an outstanding $1000 felony warrant for Fail to Stop at Direction of Peace Officer. Christopher was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 6/19/2022 12:38:01 AM by DPS\tjnorris