AK22059961
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/14/2022 at approximately 1542, Alaska State Troopers received a report that Lucy Snyder, 42 y/o of Selawik, had assaulted her family members. Investigation lead to the Arrest of Snyder for 4 counts of Assault 3, and 2 counts of Assault 4.
Posted on 6/17/2022 1:22:14 PM by DPS\tlfirch
Posting Section: C Detachment