AK22059987
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV x2
Dispatch Text:
On 06/15/22 at approximately 1026 hours, AST received a request for a welfare check. Investigation revealed Deshawn Williams caused physical injury to a household member on two separate occasions. Williams was arrested and remanded to MSPT on two counts of Assault IV (DV).
Posted on 6/16/2022 12:52:37 AM by DPS\cljennings