AK22060536
Location: Kaltag
Type: Assault 2 and Assault 3 - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/16/22 at 2050 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Kaltag. On 6/17/22 at 1410 hours Wesley Alexie, age 26 of Kaltag was arrested at his residence in Kaltag without incident for Assault 3 - DV and Assault 4 - DV and remanded at FCC on no bail.
Posted on 6/17/2022 7:31:56 PM by DPS\ranunley