AK22060547
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On June 16, 2022, AST responded to the area of MP 50 of the Parks Hwy for a vehicle that ran off the roadway. Investigation revealed that 57 year old, Kristen Hess of Wasilla was operating under the influence. Kristen was placed under arrest for DUI and was released with a summons.
Posted on 6/16/2022 11:25:50 PM by DPS\cbrafferty