AK22060771
Location: Chuathbaluk
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/17/2022 at approximately 1150, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the village of Chuathbaluk. Investigation revealed James Alexie, 40 y/o of Chuathbaluk, assaulted a family member. Troopers were unable to locate James in the village. Charges of Assault 4 -DV were forwarded to the D.A.O. for review.
Posted on 6/20/2022 2:10:52 PM by DPS\tlfirch
Posting Section: C Detachment