AK22060958
Location: Togiak
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism
Dispatch Text:
On 6/16/2022 at approximately 1520, Alaska State Troopers received a report that a building had been vandalized in Togiak. On 6/17/2022 Troopers received another report that other property had been vandalized in the same village. Both incidents appear to have occurred within the last week.
Posted on 6/21/2022 9:49:31 AM by DPS\tlfirch
Posting Section: C Detachment