AK22061030
Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/17/2022 at approximately 2030, Alaska State Troopers received a report from a Health Aid in Stebbins, that an individual was assaulted by their wife. Investigation lead to the arrest of Alison Lockwood, 31 y/o of Stebbins for two counts of Assault 3 and one count of Assault 4.
Posted on 6/21/2022 9:48:33 AM by DPS\tlfirch
Posting Section: C Detachment